How can a phone help me to eat better?

How can a phone help me to eat fresher, healthier, cheaper food?

2 answers
Best Answer

Thanks guys!

it may also helpful for you check out

download lucky patcher app for iphone

lucky patcher app for ios

Best Answer

Great question! Pretty much strikes at the heart of what this health community is supposed to be about. I've heard of a few things that I've mentioned below which are mobile ways of making healthier food decisions:

  • The Food Substitutes app for android is pretty great for finding different things to substitute for unhealthy options.

screen_shot_2015-11-12_at_2.47.27_pm.png

 

  • The Fooducate app can be used to scan barcodes of foods while you're shopping to get a rating of how healthy it is for you.

screen_shot_2015-11-12_at_2.48.41_pm.png

 

  • Yumist is also a great way to get healthy meals delivered to you from what I understand. I've never used the service, but I'd be interested to hear from anyone who ever has.

screen_shot_2015-11-12_at_2.57.54_pm.png

Member
Anonymous